Klotz FB2ZMDL SmartBeam Bulkhead DUO,Multimode D, 2x LC, 2m

FB2ZMDL002
Klotz

Klotz FB2ZMDL SmartBeam Bulkhead DUO,Multimode D, 2x LC, 2m

FB2ZMDL002
Rekommenderat pris: SEK 10 390,- inkl. moms
Enhet:
FB2ZMDL FiberLink SmartBeam DUO D-series to 2x LC/PC multimode installation adapter  • KLOTZ SmartBeam hermaphrodite expanded beam connector • ultra-low attenuation: < 0.5 dB / SmartBeam • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use • compatible with international standar...

  • Varubeskrivning
  • Specifikationer

FB2ZMDL FiberLink SmartBeam DUO D-series to 2x LC/PC multimode installation adapter 

  • • KLOTZ SmartBeam hermaphrodite expanded beam connector
    • ultra-low attenuation: < 0.5 dB / SmartBeam
    • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
    • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
    • compatible with international standards and systems including Fiberfox, FibreCo HMA, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens EBC, Optocon, FibreCast™ or plug in the MIL-DTL-83526/20 and bulkheads in the MIL-DTL-83526/21 standard
  • • IP67 rating, resistant to dust and dirt
    • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
    • easy to clean locally with water and a cloth
  • D-hole shape
  • • optimized for 10Gb/s transmission up to 300m
  • • aramid fibres for strain relief

sku: FB2ZMDL002

length 2 m
connectors SmartBeam bulkhead DUO - 2x LC
fiber category Multimode OM3
color aqua
weight 0.22 kg